Tennessee Girls Lacrosse Club
Providing the highest level of lacrosse competition and experience for girls in Tennessee at the high school and middle school levels.

TNLAX LLC
 
(615) 974-1977

TNLAX@Comcast.net




     2017 Roster 


Class of 2018

Katie Bendrick (Ravenwood)

Elizabeth Bigham (Webb)

Riley Coleman (Independence)

Ryann Doyle (Seymour)

Lola Duff (Ensworth)

Kyla Frank (JPII)

Hailey Fox (Harpeth Hall)

Grace Gleason (Ravenwood)

Kathleen Gleason (Ravenwood)

Eliza Green (Franklin)

Grace Hall (Signal Mountain)

Kallia King (Harpeth Hall)

Hailey Kleban (Baylor) 

Lauren Lee (Harpeth Hall)

Kendall McKoon (GPS)

Reanna McNair (JPII)

Maddie Miller (Harpeth Hall)

Lucy Mitchell (Webb)

Lowery Nickels (Ensworth)

Izzy Perez (Ravenwood)

Caroline Segers (Harpeth Hall) 

Leah Swan (JPII)



Class of 2019

Amanda Amorese (JPII)

Nike Anifowoshe (Page)

Sophia Barnett (JPII)

Olivia Bettis (Baylor)

Emma Bonamie (Nolensville)

Mia Brakebill (Harpeth Hall)

Aysha Dean (Webb)

Savannah Gauthier (Father Ryan)

Margaret Gleason (Ravenwood)

Giselle Gonzalez (St. Cecilia)

Madison Guay (Father Ryan)

Mary Caroline Hayles (Harpeth Hall) 

Mattie Hargis (Brentwood)

Meghan Herlitzka (Harpeth Hall)

Olivia Holden (Harpeth Hall) 

Brooke Johnson (Cookeville)

Sloan Johnson (Baylor)

Mackenzie Kincaid (Page)

Olivia McCarrell (Seymour)

Ashely McIlvaine (Station Camp)

Lauren McKean (Brentwood)

Graham Meyer (Battle Ground Academy)

Annie Plotts (Page)

McCauley Smith (Harpeth Hall)

Morgan Smith (Houston)

Mackenzie Strobel (Father Ryan)

Maya Thieme (Ravenwood)

Elle White (GPS)


Class of 2020

Sela Andrews (Harpeth Hall)

Lillian Bannister (St. Mary's)

Hailey Carroll (CAK)

Cooper Mae Cavallo (Harpeth Hall)

Olivia DiGiacomo (Brentwood)

Madi Dooley (JPII)

Teagan Frank (JPII)

Caroline Frederikson (Harpeth Hall)

Mika Gothard (Harpeth Hall)

Annie Griffin (Harpeth Hall)

Eads Hooper (Harpeth Hall) 

Helen Hudson (St. Mary's) 

Celeste Maddux (Harpeth Hall)

Lindsay Skold (Brentwood)

Ellie Slagle (Harpeth Hall)

Elizabeth Smith (Page)

Julia Townsend (Harpeth Hall)

Lily Wilmoth (Harpeth Hall)


Class of 2021

Lola Anifowoshe (Page)

Leann Faour (Webb)

Abbie Gallagher (Webb)

Annabelle Kiely (Page)

Andie McConnell (Woodland)

Audrey Still (St. George's)

Lillie Waddell (Harding Academy)

Josie Ward (Grassland) 


Class of 2022

Emma Davis (Harpeth Hall)
















Click to Replace

TNLAX also offers opportunities to girls that are not on the TNLAX team through leagues and clinics.  Please check out our website for more information on these opportunities for elementary, middle and high school girls under the Fall Ball and Fiddle Stix tabs!  These are great opportunities to improve your game in the off season!  

For more information CONTACT TNLAX HERE